favorite something

I introduced the rest of my family to Nutella this week. Holy crap, are we addicted! It's soooo yummy. I love to eat it with Triscuits. It's the perfect combo of crunchy & sweet. My kids eat it on bread. I sneak finger fulls in the pantry when no one's around. hee hee

What's your favorite snack??


  1. Oh, yummy! Love nutella - we definitely can't keep a jar in the house cuz it disappears! lol. :) One of my fave snacks right now is popcorn. :)

  2. i am soooo in love w/ nutella!! it is the best ever!! right off the spoon is my favorite! every now and again i will put it on an strawberry or banana.


These lovely people had something to say: